Scott larsen

Scott larsen følger 1 profil

Morten Pedersen

Scott larsen

Freelance journalist/historian

An American originally from Seattle, Scott immigrated to Canada in 2006. Print and broadcast journalist in his home state of Washington, Idaho, and British Columbia. Currently Pacific Northwest Region Local Editor for Den Danske Pioneer, North America's oldest Danish community newspaper and reporter from British Columbia for the Norwegian American Weekly. Extensive research, reporting, and public talks about the Danes and Scandinavians aboard the TITANIC in 2012. Since the summer of 2012, he has blogged for denmark.dk, the Foreign Ministry of Denmark website. His blog name is Nothing Rotten In Denmark.

Steder Scott larsen har besøgt

Steder Scott larsen vil besøge

Jarmers Tårn

Jarmers Tårn

Se Scott larsens steder på kortet

Se kort
Steder du har besøgt Steder du har besøgt
Steder du vil besøge Steder du vil besøge
Fortællinger du anbefaler Fortællinger du anbefaler
Statens Kunstfond Statens Kunstfond

Scott larsens nyhedsstrøm

Morten Pedersen
Morten Pedersen har kommenteret på fortællingen »Bladan er duften af barndomsminder« under Cheminova, for mere end 8 år siden

Bladan er duften af barndomsminder For mig er det egentligt ikke et trist minde, selvom jeg ved, at det kan se sådan ud - og selvom historien på mange måder er trist. Men min far…