Vejskilt

Plane spotting and hot dogs

By

The Flyvergrill (Pilot Grill) at the end of Amager Landevej is neighbour to Copenhagen Aiport. The eatery opened its doors in 1972 as an ice cream wagon. Within a few years, the owners were able to build a takeaway on the site, and in the '80s the building was…

Contribute to Flyvergrill

The menu

4 Comments 11 recommendations

What’s on the menu? When the current owner took over the restaurant in 1991, she made small, gradual changes, like putting classic dinner favourites on the menu. After starting with minced meat patties with onions and hash with fried eggs, the menu now offers some 90 dishes, from burgers and hot dogs to Danish meatball sandwiches and spring rolls. How big is the staff? During the busy summer months, as many as five people are on hand from morning to evening, and a separate ice cream window is opened. During the winter months, when all but the die-hard plane spotters head home, the Flyvergrill operates with a crew of two.

love MArriage PRoblem SOlution +91-9872577543
, 20 days ago

Acharya N.K. Shastri Ji Call +91-9872577543 online Love back, black magic, vashikaran specialist baba ji +91-9872577543 [[ no fees no charges get free 101% guaranteed online free solution by baba ji ]] 1. Black magic specialist 2. Love marriage specialist 3. Love marriage problem solution 4. Intercast love marriage problem solution 5. Love marriage with parents approval 6. Love vashikaran specialist baba 7. Vashikaran mantra specialist 8. Vashikaran mantra for love marriage 9. Vashikaran mantra for husband/ wife 10. World famous vashikaran guru 11. Famous Indian astrologer 12. vashikaran specialist 13.study problem solution. 14.job and nokari problem solution. 15.divorce problem solution. Get your love back by vashikaran Get your love back by black magic Get your ex back in life Childless problem solution Financial problem solution Be free from enemy All type of problem solution by astrology Divorce problem solution Vashikaran specialist Control your lover in hand by vashikaran Marriage life problem solution Black magic specialists Black magic woman Lost love specialists Voodoo love specialists Voodoo doll for love attraction Vahikaran specialist astrologer Powerful vashikaran shabari mantra Powerful money specialists Lottery no. specialist Acharya N.K. Shastri Ji +91-9872577543 ( 24*7 Available on Whatsapp)

Arron Reed
, a month ago

Perry Mason Loan Firm can help you with adequate funds needed to kickoff this new year. Perry Mason via (perrymasonloanfirm@gmail.com ) is wildly known around the globe for offering his clients a low rate financing options for their complete financial needs. He is specialized in providing a maximum security and excellently issued loans ranging from 1,000.00$ to 90,000,000.00$ with interest rate of 2%. Perry Mason Loan Firm offer to worthy clients all kinds of loan. I’m sharing this because Perry has been tested and trusted the moment a 30,000.00$ loan landed in my account. Don’t hesitate to get in touch with him if the need arises.

millsdameon
, a month ago

Our company has years of experience producing passports and other identity documents. We use high quality equipment and materials to produce counterfeit passports. All secret features of real passports are carefully duplicated for our falsified documents. We are the best producer of quality documents. With over 3 million of our documents circulating over the world. We offer only original high-quality passports, driver's licenses,ID cards, stamps and other products for a number of countries like:USA, Australia, Belgium, Brazil, Canada, Italia, Finland, France,Germany, Israel, Mexico, Netherlands, South Africa,Spain, United Kingdom. Dubai(the emirates) and many more. We print and sell perfect Grade A counterfeit banknotes of over 52 currencies in the world.Here is your chance to be a millionaire.our money is perfectly reproduced with All security features available. Indistinguishable to the eye and touch,Authentic note bills with different serial numbers on Each note,holograms and all security features.We have the papers (substrate) already engraved designed front and back of the various currencies of Each denomination We supply the latest black notes,white notes,automatic ssd solution,Rapid Cleaning Liquid ( Light brown Color ) & Rapid Cleaning Powder ( black color ), Excantine de Oxeyde R5 Powder Solution( Neavy blue color booting Powder ), Dark brown color Liquid & Off white color Powder, microfilm currencies,Vectrol Paste, Lactima Base 98%, microtectine and Tebi-Matonic, ssd cleaning machines,universal chemicals, vectrol paste,black and white notes,activating powders and specialize in cleaning all types of defaced notes, black notes,white notes anti-breeze, stamped, marked or stained currency. We melt and re-activate frozen chemicals and offer 100% cleaning for bills like dollar, euro, pounds and transferring of colours from used note to new white bills. Manufacturer: genuinneproducts@programmer.net Skype..nicolas.persey Whatsapp..+447424923734

millsdameon
, a month ago

Vores firma har mange års erfaring med at producere pas og andre identitetsdokumenter. Vi bruger udstyr og materialer af høj kvalitet til at producere falske pas. Alle hemmelige træk ved ægte pas bliver omhyggeligt dupliceret for vores forfalskede dokumenter. Vi er den bedste producent af kvalitetsdokumenter. Med over 3 millioner af vores dokumenter, der cirkulerer over hele verden. Vi tilbyder kun originale højkvalitetspas, kørekort, id-kort, frimærker og andre produkter til en række lande som: USA, Australien, Belgien, Brasilien, Canada, Italia, Finland, Frankrig, Tyskland, Israel, Mexico, Holland, Sydafrika, Spanien, Det Forenede Kongerige. Dubai (emiraterne) og mange flere. Vi udskriver og sælger perfekte Grade A falske pengesedler med over 52 valutaer i verden.Her er din chance for at være millionær. Vores penge er perfekt gengivet med Alle sikkerhedsfunktioner til rådighed. Kan skelnes mellem øjnene og røre, Autentiske noteregninger med forskellige serienumre på Hver note, hologrammer og alle sikkerhedsfunktioner. Vi har papirerne (substrat) allerede indgraveret designet foran og bagud i de forskellige valutaer af hver betegnelse Vi leverer de nyeste sorte toner, hvide noter, automatisk ssd-opløsning, hurtig rengøringsvæske (lysebrun farve) og hurtigrengøringspulver (sort farve), Excantine de Oxeyde R5 Pulver Solution (Neavy Blue Color Booting Pulver), mørk brun farve Væske & Off-white farve Pulver, mikrofilm valutaer, Vectrol Paste, Lactima Base 98%, mikrotectin og Tebi-Matonic, ssd rengøringsmaskiner, universelle kemikalier, vectrol pasta, sort og hvid noter, aktiverende pulvere og specialiserer sig i rengøring af alle typer af defaced noter, sort noter, hvide noter anti-breeze, stemplet, markeret eller farvet valuta. Vi smelter og genaktiverer frosne kemikalier og tilbyder 100% rengøring for regninger som dollar, euro, pund og overførsel af farver fra brugt note til nye hvide regninger. Producent: genuinneproducts@programmer.net Skype..nicolas.persey Whatsapp .. + 447424923734

The menu

What’s on the menu? When the current owner took over the restaurant in 1991, she made small,…