Profiles

Next page 1 / 183

i am a professional and banking expertriate

Adam Wagner

Adam Wagner

Mag.art.

Historiker og forfatter. Har bl.a. skrevet bøgerne "Danskhed i middelalderen" og "Tobak til tiden". Har været ansat ved Nationalmuseet, Svendborg Museum og Frihedsmuseet.

Adrian Pisica

Adrian Pisica

Artist Manager

Passionate admirer of Scandinavian culture!

Agent Jeffery

Agent Jeffery

aghori baba

aghori baba

Next page 1 / 183

Tags

Aarhus Absalon Agriculture Architecture Association life Burial Mound Burial Mounds C.F. Hansen Christiansborg Classicism Copenhagen DSB Danes on Titanic Education Fishing Village Freight Germany Grundtvig H.C. Andersen Harald Blaatand Hospital Industry Iron Age Kitchen midden Larsen's Plads Manor Medieval Mill Modernism National Museum National romanticism Neoclassicism Odense Power plant Province Southern Jutland Stone Age The Royal Library Titanic Viking age Weapons absolutism agrarian reforms architect arne jacobsen art baroque baroque garden better building practices borough bronze age burial chamber castle channel church crafts democracy design disease excavation factory fishing forest fortifications funeral grocers housing conditions landmark legend moat monastery mound murals museum music neolithic nobility passage grave politics port railway reinforced concrete religion replacement runic stone sculpture settlement the counts Feud timbered trade urban development victim village violence war watermill windmill working class world war 2